Latest skittles results

Latest scores and results from the local skittle alleys.

WESTON & District League Perkins Cup round 1: Weston Legionaires (G Leitch 54) 473, Worle Club (M Ager 55) 514; Nellys Heroes (N Wilcox 49) 493, Regent Sports (P Read 49) 506; Bittermen (A Collard 54) 496, Crown Inn (J Brooks 56) 547; Coach House B (T Carter, C Baird 48) 493, Nomads (Neil Middle 61) 570; Crusaders (D Young 45) 448, Strays (J Harris, G Tucker 43) 411; Beer Masters (P Georgiou 51) 396, Anchors (P Lippett 46) 435; Dab Hands (G Pincott 45) 440, Bleadon Racers (J Nipper 47) 447; Churchill Club (C Tucker 52) 493, Survivors (A Milsom 47) 428; Young Lions (C Millett 67) 560, Coach House A (D Wilmott 56) 512; Fraser Lads (J Francis 54) 501, Hillbillies (P Harper 51) 502; Boro Arms B (R Burrough 49) 504, Peckers (P Tyler 45) 472; Earlybirds (A Davis 53) 444, Shepherds (K Watts 47) 410; Bristol Stragglers (S John 58) 458, Dropouts (R Weedon 52) 505; Rascals (W Hind, M Ashmore 50) 530, Homefield Rangers (A Horsburgh 51) 529; St Happys (S Wood 48) 434, Prince of Wales (J Eastwood 41) 420; Flintstones (J Nicholson 63) 525, Langford Rovers (T King 55) 467; Social Club B (C Dangerfield 54) 473, Admirals (S Russ 41) 433; Lord Nelson A (R Thomas 39) 400, Unionist A (A Dean 49) 467; White Hart Humbles (Y Bertakis-Sim 46) 440, Consti Probables (D Havinden 49) 449; White Hart Harriers (M Nott 47) 493, W/Anchors Away (J Parslow 51) 483; Worle Century Club (C Taylor 61) 522, Ginger Mingers (S Channing 55) 538; Uphill Steamers (K Hazzard 50) 510, Regency Alleyblasters (A Jones 50) 469.

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Century B 496 (G Norman 49) 12, Alleycats 449 (J Bastin 56) 2; Rollers 577 (R Young 59) 12, Wurzels 514 (K Rutherford 57) 2; St Johns B 531 (P Stewart 52) 2, Walnut B 540 (N Middle 56) 12; Wanderers 510 (J Livinston 53) 3, Ere for the Beer 526 (M Tucker 55) 11; Fubars 427 (R Austin 41) 4, Choppers 451 (JJ Blackhurst 52) 10; Breakaways 501 (G Beynon 50) 11, Belvedere 471 (A Hudson 50) 3; Renegades 524 (C Loud 55) 12, Poachers 520 (R Clark 52) 2.

Division 2: Box Tops 511 (N Davies 55) 4, Falcons 519 (A Wiseman 51) 10; WAFC 467 (G Bowman 48) 11, Conservative B 458 (J Cousins 46) 3; Hornets 535 (P Mager 51) 12, Dambusters 470 (S Dewey 53) 2; Nutters 486 (R Day 48) 4, Century A 497 (H Broomhall 65) 10; Electric Sports 525 (S Newman 67) 12, Gatecrashers 476 (B Humphreys 45) 2; Cannonballs 492 (M Sinclair 49) 0, Sweeney 538 (S Ballard 57) 14.

Division 3: Fortyniners 493 (J Hooper 45) 4, Elvers 504 (R Chamberlain 59) 10; Double Six 457 (C Carter 44) 0, The Lions 486 (G Disney 45) 14; Steamers 490 (M Bateman 46) 11, Depoteers 476 (T Hollinsbee 46) 3; Wookurs 467 (P Lanning 54) 2, Persuaders 481 (P Dunstone 49) 12; Rejects 478 (S Griffiths 48) 12, Atoms 473 (T Hoskins 49) 2; Nalgo v Tornadoes late result.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Electrodes 429 (S Edwards 44) 14, Wayward Queens 383 (L Loughlin, M McKay 40) 0; Fraser Sports 402 (J Dodd 41) 4, Avengers 433 (T Walker 47) 10; Social Rockers 389 (K Leech 44) 4, Wreckateers 398 (J Webber, K Dean 43) 10; Weston AFC Ladies 471 (A Stride 52) 10, Charlies Angels 463 (A Fisher 52) 4; WM Starlights 439 (R Middle 51) 12, Drifters 402 (H Jefferies 42) 2.

Division 2: Baker Street Ladies 452 (T Munden 52) 10, Moonlighters 450 (D Andrews 45) 4; Breakaways 406 (T Gullick 49) 4, Pin Ups 443 (B Wagner 49) 10; Larks 437 (F Hayrows, T Coppack 42) 12, Likely Lassies 436 (J Coveney 48) 2; New Pennies 404 (J Bunzly 44) 14, Weekenders 292 (G Chappell 35) 0; Weaker Links 449 (J Peer 52) 2, Worle Sports 470 (J Truman 44) 12.

Most Read

Division 3: Hart Breakers 463 (R Page 47) 10, Alley Katz 460 (M Tripp 61) 4; Jays 438 (K Vennall 44) 12, Congresbury Ladies 401 (J Spearing 44) 2; Loonies St Johns 465 (S Roxburgh 50) 10, Social Rebels 434 (A Forsyth 42) 4; Strugglers 399 (K Morgan, P Curry 45) 8, Weston Wanderers 396 (K Phillips 42) 6; Winscombe Sports 383 (O Ogden 46) 2, Team Spirit 450 (S Girling 53) 12.

Division 4: Coach House Fillies 306 (L Mellish 40) 2, Improvers 312 (M Hillman 35) 12; Socialites 346 (R Hetherington 44) 2, Owls 355 (F Taylor 39) 12; Utta Kaos 427 (S Metcalfe 45) 10, Brave Harts 392 (K Howkins 42) 4; Victoria Belles 401 (S Farmer 45) 3, Dragon Slayers 410 (G Llewellyn 44) 11.

THE inter-league side chosen for Weston & District League for the first game against the Central League on Saturday at the Hornets Rugby Club is: Pete Hucker (captain), Andy Collard (Bittermen), Phil Dean (Unionist A), Ian Moulton (Flintstones), Steve Barker (Peckers), Martin Taylor, Graham Wilcox, Chris Hunt, Gary Norman (Rascals), Ryan Jones (Weston Legionaires), Pete Blackwell (Crown Inn), Phil Hucker, Mervyn Bean (Homefield Rangers), Ian Norton (Lord Nelson A), Adam Brueford, Nathan Millett (Young Lions), Ryan Jones (Weston Legionaires).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus