Latest skittles scores and results

Latest scores and results from the local skittles alleys.

WESTON & District Skittles League Division 1: Ginger Mingers 476 (S Grant 52) 14, Rascals 457 (W Hind 44) 2; Bittermen 552 (A Collard 61) 14, Worle Club 508 (D Spearing 50) 2; Regent Sports 496 (A White 46) 2, Dropouts 514 (T Avery 53) 14; Homefield Rangers 505 (M Elswood 51) 12, Young Lions 497 (N Blake 51) 4.

Division 2: Weston Legionaires 484 (D Parker 47) 2, Coach House A 492 (M Brean 49) 14; Admirals 499 (T Allen 57) 12, Dab Hands 495 (B Bremner 57) 4; Worle Century Club 472 (S Buckley 55) 16, Crusaders 409 (B Young, D Bush 42) 0; Bristol Stragglers 532 (G Raines 56) 14, White Hart Harriers 497 (A Phillips 46) 2.

Division 3: Klinkerbelles 552 (P Steer 60) 14, Anchors 523 (A Poole 61) 2; W/Anchors Away 452 (G Parslow 44) 0, Beer Masters 498 (J Lewis 49) 16; Strays 464 (G Tucker 48) 12, Peckers 463 (S Barker 58) 4; Lord Nelson A 445 (Ian Norton 48) 14, Uphill Steamers 420 (Dave Fairhurst 52) 2; Churchill Club 498 (T Sleight 52) 14, Bleadon Racers 469 (C Butler 50) 2.

Division 4: Langford Rovers 438 (P Stone 51) 12, Survivors 437 (T Sweeting 51) 4; Coach House B 433 (J Nicholson, C Mellish 41) 14, Social Club B 409 (M Cowie, S Venn 43) 2; Shepherds 432 (A Woolan 48) 12, Prince Of Wales 428 (A Newland 42) 4; Earlybirds 377 (J Lynch 45) 4, Hillbillies 457 (R Chamberlain 51) 12; St Happys 487 (Gavin Wood 49) 12, Regency Alleyblasters 485 (M Blake 50) 4.


You may also want to watch:


WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Alleycats 526 (J Bastin 54) 10, Reptiles 525 (D Bowden 61) 4; Breakaways 475 (C Thorne 49) 4, Walnut B 513 (N Wilcox 53) 10; Cannonballs 493 (M Sinclair 59) 0, St Johns B 594 (M Taylor 70) 14; Century B 521 (K Mann 54) 14, Belvedere 471 (A Hudson 48) 0; Wurzels 466 (T Buttery 45) 3, Choppers 473 (M Goldsmith 52) 11; Gatecrashers 427 (M Vaughan 47) 4, Ere for the Beer 453 (C Briar 43) 10.

Division 2: Falcons 8, Poachers 6 (late card); Sweeney 512 (D Mensah 52) 2, Renegades 525 (L Loveridge 61) 12; Wanderers 482 (D Byrne 49) 8, Century A 479 (D Smith 46) 6; Wookurs 499 (D Owen 55) 3, Depoteers 524 (G Davis 49) 11; Hornets 528 (J Brennan 60) 10, Box Tops 527 (R Wild 55) 4; Persuaders 464 (N Thompson 49) 5, Electric Sports 464 (M Lightfoot 44) 9.

Most Read

Division 3: Double Six 498 (S Richardson 46) 12, Steamers 450 (T Dandy 43) 2; Dambusters 500 (J Bartlett 47) 7, REA 500 (G Davis 53) 7; WAFC 416 (A Evans 44) 0, Consti Probables 485 (J Sherwood 46) 14; Atoms 465 (B Hutchings 47) 12, Conservative B 444 (S Taylor 49) 2; Elvers 484 (G Aldridge 48) 3, Fortyniners 485 (A Wright 47) 11; Tornadoes 515 (M Howse 59) 8, Lions 501 (M Richards 56) 6.

WESTON & District Ladies Skittles League Front Pin Cup round 2: Weston Wanderers 213 (A Boobyer 33), Larks 234 (T Coppack 40); Baker Street Ladies 135 (K Knight 24), New Pennies 202 (J Williams 36); Dolly Mixtures 191 (Z Patch 26), Utta Kaos 183 (M Gallier 35); Strugglers 233 (J Boyd 38), Congresbury Ladies 230 (J Webber 32); Jays 184 (K Jones 26), Team Spirit 102 (B Marney 15); Winscombe Sports 241 (C Phillips 30), Wreckateers 257 (S Wiseman, P Fleet 28); Lambettes 116 (S Williams 23), Worle Sports 203 (V Truman, J Truman 35); Alley Katz 164 (L Baillie 24), Breakaways 205 (K Kirby 34); Drifters 233 (S Tucker 39), Charlies Angels 243 (P Gustar 36); Weekenders 174 (P Balalong, S Watkins 23), Fiddlers 214 (S North 29); Victoria Belles 247 (M Wintle 32), Dragon Slayers 242 (C Llewellyn 35); Avengers 265 (D Vincent 37), Electrodes 283 (S Edwards 30); Social Rebels 249 (B Lawton 35), Owls 223 (P Curtis 34); Social Rockers 196 (S Main 41), WM Starlights 276 (K Peters 38); Moonlighters 224 (C Dodd 29), Improvers 240 (M Chudley 36); Nalgo Ladies 243 (T Morris 43), Wooden Tops 221 (J Bridgman 26).

WESTON Mixed Skittles League: Allstars 482 (S Hawkins 51) 10, Cavaliers 473 (B Lanham 50) 4; Woodpeckers 482 (D Johnston 53) 10, Pheasant Pluckers 470 (N Sharland 44) 4; Crewsaders 421 (4x40) 1, Gadabouts 478 (B Stanford, S Marsh 47) 13; Misfits 451 (S Hornett 48) 2, Boozers 465 (M Pope 51) 12; Casuals 458 (D Lee 48) 14, Throw-Ups 396 (J Bragg 43) 0; Rookies 410 (M Burnett 42) 2, Saints & Sinners 422 (4x42) 12; Shellducks 378 (R Chamberlain 43) 5, Dropouts 397 (R Frost 40) 9.

F/F Cup: Allstars 305 (C Loud 41), Saints & Sinners 367 (I Thompson 53); Gadabouts 326 (R Young 42), Cavaliers 300 (T Blackhurst 43); Dropouts 326 (L Mason 38), Throw-Ups 218 (S Bragg 32); Woodpeckers 289 (B Winterson 43), Rookies 249 (C Helmore 33); Casuals 217 (P Read 36), Boozers 231 (H Gibbs 35).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus