Latest Weston & District League results and fixtures

football

- Credit: Archant

Latest results and fixtures from the Weston & District League.

WESTON & District Football League results - Division 2: Berrow Res 2, Uphill Castle Res 0; KVFC 1, Yatton Ath Res 2; Wedmore 5, Axbridge Town 4.

Division 3: Clapton-in-Gordano 12, Cheddar A 1.

Division 4: Clevedon Utd B 3, St George (E-in-G) A 2.

Division 5: Clapton-in-Gordano A 1, Congresbury A 4.


You may also want to watch:


All others matches postponed (waterlogged pitches).

FIXTURES

Most Read

Knockout Cup round 1: Banwell Res v Weston Super Seagulls (A Locker); Wrington Redhill Res v AFC Nailsea (A Gibbons).

Davis Shield preliminary round: AFC Nailsea Res v Banwell A (S Faulkner).

Division 1: Cleeve West Town Res v Locking Park (tba); Clevedon Utd A v Worle Rangers (S Freeman); Portishead Town A v Nailsea Utd A (M Smith); St George (E-in-G) Res v Draycott (C Simmons); Winscombe Res v Hutton (T Billinghurst).

Division 2: Axbridge Town v Uphill Castle Res (C Connor); Congresbury Res v Yatton Ath Res (S Acton); Sporting Weston v KVFC (K Moore); Wedmore v Berrow Res (S Cahill).

Division 3: Cheddar A v Burnham Utd A (I Smith); Nailsea Utd B v Churchill Club 70 Res (tba); Portishead Caledonian Thistle v Worle Res (tba); South Park Rangers v Cleeve West Town A (tba).

Division 4: Clapton-in-Gordano Res v Shipham (W Jones); Portishead Town B v Westend Res (K Fox); Uphill Castle A v St George (E-in-G) A (tba).

Division 5: Clapton-in-Gordano A v Wedmore Res (D Poole); St Pauls Church v Portishead Town Colts (M Sprague); South Park Rangers Res v Axbridge Town Res (A Locker); Selkirk Utd v Congresbury A (S Venn).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus