Scores from the local alleys

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1:

WESTON Central Skittles League Division 1: Bizzy Bs 474 (A Brueford 47) 2, Century B 12 (S Partridge 56) 12; Belvedere 519 (D Havinden 53) 10, Choppers 480 (M Pike 45) 4; Ere for the Beer 540 (N Underhay 56) 0, St Johns B 607 (D Huxtable 62) 14; Alleycats 546 (D Hazell 54) 11, Cabot Fubars 543 (P Cousins 57) 3; Sweeney 503 (G Beacham 60) 0, Walnut B 560 (D Hawkins 55) 14; Wurzels 574 (N Blake 59) 12, Breakaways 515 (J Stephen 53) 2; Cabot Rollers 532 (M Brown 55) 14, Renegades 479 (C Loud 51) 0.

Division 2: Century A 486 (B Hewitt 52) 10, Falcons 471 (J Kellaway 46) 3; Persuaders 487 (A Quantock 50) 4, Poachers 489 (P Parker 46) 10; Wookurs 439 (J Walters 44) 0, Wanderers 485 (J Davies 48) 14; Hornets 512 (J Rajkovic 56) 2, Box Tops 526 (S Tinklin 55) 12; Depoteers 469 (J Nipper 61) 0, Gatecrashers 549 (DJ Loud 54) 14; WAFC 454 (R Carter 44) 12, Conservative B 432 (A Dean 43) 2; Dambusters 527 (J Naylor 59) 12, Rejects 496 (B Beecher 50) 2.

Division 3: Constiballs 433 (J Walters 47) 8, Electric Sports 409 (P Alden 45) 6; Tornadoes 517 (C Laity 52) 12, Balmoral Steamers 494 (C Murray 50) 2; Reptiles 467 (T Parker 51) 12, Fortyniners 431 (M Southwood 42) 2; REA 415 (R Crandon 41) 10, Nutters 408 (J Fox 43) 4; Atoms 493 (R Holt 56) 10, Nalgo 492 (A Litten 48) 4; Elvers 455 (R Chamberlain 48) 4, Double Six 466 (K Sweeting 54) 10.

WESTON & District Skittle League Hospital Cup semi –finals - Division 1: Worle Club (Andy Russ, A Freeman 44) 380, Warriors (G Chappell 43) 296; Rascals (P Porter 41) 344, Homefield Rangers (D Geal 47) 340.


You may also want to watch:


Division 2: Crown Inn (P Blackwell 54) 444, Anchors (G Poole 44) 363; Churchill Club (C Green 46) 352, Dropouts (A Evans, R Major 42) 408.

Division 3: Ginger Mingers (Ed Flint 43) 286, Crusaders (K Hunt 33) 270; Cabot Probables (R Collins 36) 254, Nellys Heroes (Ian Thompson 62) 304.

Most Read

Division 4: Boro Arms B (M Millman 50) 328, Weston Legionaires (T Parker 38) 349; Survivors (R Collins 36) 254, White Hart Humbles (N Davies 47) 304.

Division 1: Young Lions 483 (D Cox 47) 2, Worle Club 493 (K Edwards 64) 14; Warriors 530 (P Chappell 63) 0, WM Racketeers B 570 (W Main 57) 16; Nomads 519 (N Middle 50) 12, Rascals 503 (R Loud 52) 4; Fraser Lads 443 (L Dodd 48) 4, Unionist A 447 (J Cowgill 47) 12; Coach House A 488 (N Dunn 51) 2, Flintstones 511 (C Watts, I Moulton 49) 14; Cabot Bittermen 490 (A Collard, P Lintern 48) 2, Homefield Rangers 539 (C Harding 57) 14.

Division 2: Regent Sports 527 (D Johnston 58) 16, Langford Rovers 470 (A Lock, R Williams, D Tancock 44) 0; Regency Alleyblasters 482 (J Parker 49) 1, Strays 518 (R Brereton 51) 15; Crown Inn 537 (D Skinner 59) 14, Bristol Stragglers 514 (G Raines 57) 2; Dropouts 458 (R Major 48) 10, Anchors 445 (G Poole 52) 6; Worle Century Club 453 (C Cleeves 47) 13, Churchill Club 449 (C Green 47) 3; Dab Hands 497 (S Hale 54) 2, Coach House B 532 (J Weare 60) 14.

Division 3: Nellys Heroes 512 (N Wilcox 49) 12, Pin Hunters 505 (A Say 54) 4; Admirals 448 (D Carr 46) 14, Ginger Mingers 430 (R Edwards 43) 2; Peckers 480 (T Stew 49) 14, W. Anchors Away 471 (K Lane 49) 2; Lord Nelson A 452 (R Thomas 45) 3, Hutton B 462 (A Bracey 47) 13; White Hart Harriers 537 (A Headon 62) 14, Hillbillies 482 (R Taylor 56) 2; Crusaders 501 (H Jefferies 61) 12, Cabot Probables 468 (S Palfrey 52) 4.

Division 4: Beer Masters 519 (L White 53) 14, Survivors 462 (T Sweeting, D Owen, T Francis 48) 2; Uphill Steamers 423 (A Phillips 41) 12, Boro Arms B 409 (J Orchard 42) 4; Bleadon Racers 431 (J Nipper 51) 4, Weston Legionaires 434 (C Hase 45) 12; Social Club B 385 (R Allen./S Venn 41) 14, Earlybirds 347 (J Lynch 42) 2; Prince of Wales 461 (D Pike 52) 13, St Happys 439 (I Sanderson 44) 44) 3; Shepherds 348 (B Hill 41) 0, White Hart Humbles 424 (P Stevenson 48) 16.

WESTON and District Ladies Skittles League Division 1: Drifters 423 (S Tucker, P Pow, M Williams 41) 3, Charlies Angels 448 (A Doble 45) 11; Fraser Sports 416 (A Amos 41) 12, Moonlighters 387 (R Walkinshaw 41) 2; New Pennies 388 (S Cooper 48) 10, Streakers 378 (I Larraman, L Summers 36) 4; Wayward Queens 441 (S Marsh 47) 1, Weston AFC Ladies 479 (R Bailey 47) 13; Worle Sports 371 (H Hurst, J Butt 40) 4, Electrodes 404 (M Fitzgerald 45) 10; Wooden Tops 480 (P Malone 54) 4, Wreckateers 484 (A Nipper 73) 10.

Division 2: Avengers 449 (C Attwell 47) 2, Nalgo Ladies 456 (A Boulter, K Weaden 42) 12; Club Girls 443 (C King 44) 10, Breakaways 430 (D Croker 42) 4; Concordias 425 (M Ricardo 42) 12, Winscombe Sports 375 (D Green 37) 2; Dolly Mixtures 449 (P Postma 47) 12, Weaker Links 438 (K Hayden 49) 2; Jays 431 (S Sperring 45) 2, Larks 442 (N Evans, P Cullum 45) 12; Triards 453 (S Fraser 48) 10, Social Rockers 439 (V Prest 47) 4.

Division 3: Hazbinz 455 (L Gregan 50) 10, Improvers 416 (L Chipperfield, K Lewis 43) 4; Rollers 412 (S Turner 42) 3, Worle Century Ladies 423 (S Eckett 51) 11; Week Enders 404 (J Neads 40) 2, Strugglers 419 (M Habberley 44) 12; Weston Wanderers 431 (L Brown 43) 10, Hart Breakers 420 (E Pearce, R Page 42) 4; Whirlybirds 418 (LG Davis 44) 10, Victoria Belles 417 (M Aldridge 44) 4.

Division 4: Alley Katz 415 (A Castell 46) 12, Socialites 362 (K Archer 45) 2; Brave Harts 493 (V Dickson 50) 14, Bottoms Up 425 (L Williams 42) 0; Highway Belles 390 (K Morgan 44) 13, Baker Street Ladies 354 (H Smith 41) 1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus